LOG IN

Please login to get an access to more data.
  • high measurement precision
  • high speed USB computer interface
  • OPL-Pro Excell sheet measurement saving software
  • interface for non-standard applications with OPL-SDK
  • fully automatic insertion loss measurement for one or two wavelengths
  • different detector options for one or two fibres
optical power metre measurement range wavelength range total accuracy ±0,05 dB deviation ±0,01 dB deviation
1 mm InGaAs +6 dBm to -72 dBm at 1490 nm 850 nm 980 nm 1300 nm 1310 nm 1490 nm 1550 nm 1625 nm ±0,25 dB at calibration conditions for all NIST traceable wavelengths +3 dBm to -65 dBm at 1490 nm power range
< 10 dB
3 mm InGaAs +3 dBm to -72 dBm at 1490 nm 0 dBm to -65 dBm at 1490 nm
5 mm InGaAs 0 dBm to -65 dBm at 1490 nm 0 dBm to -55 dBm at 1490 nm
10 mm InGaAs 0 dBm to -55 dBm at 1490 nm 0 dBm to -45 dBm at 1490 nm
3 mm Silicon 0 dBm to -65 dBm at 980 nm 650 nm 850 nm 980 nm  0 dBm to -55 dBm at 1490 nm
insertion loss source bandwidth internal fibre output power source stability
1310/1550 nm Laser < 10 nm 9/125 (SMF28) typical – 1,5 dBm    ±0,02 dB
1310/1490/1550/1625 nm Laser typical – 2,5 dBm
850/1300 nm LED < 140 nm (850 nm)
< 200 nm (1300 nm)
50/125 62.5/126
105/125
18 dBm: 62.5/125 μm

 





BACK

OP815 insertion loss metre

Product's code
S1150

TECHNOLOGY

TELEKOM
xWDM
PRZEMYSŁ

Ask about product
International Sales

phone:+48 42 640 52 15
mobile phone: +48 501 593 592
e-mail: sales@optomer.pl

ZAMAWIAJ NASZE
PRODUKTY ON-LINE TERAZ
W PROMOCYJNYCH CENACH

BUY ON-LINE


THEY TRUSTED US


SEE THE FULL RANGE OF OUR PRODUCTS

Check OPTOMER product catalogues. We offer connectors and adapters, optical distribution equipment, FTTX and aerial access networks elements and many more.
DOWNLOAD CATALOG