LOG IN

Please login to get an access to more data.
  • 0.8 m dead zone
  • up to 45 dB dynamics
  • wide range of modules
  • measuring wavelength range from 850 nm (for MM fibres), up to 1650 nm (for SM fibres), depending on used module
  • ideal for FTTH, metropolitan and backbone networks
  • new software tailored to passive optical networks (PON) allows analysis of events beyond 1×32 splitter
  • allows measuring active lines (either with 1625 nm or 1650 nm wavelength)
  • built in dead zone fibre
  • built in USB ports
  • available connection with computer or printer
  • ability to expand available memory
  • ability to connect video microscope probe
  • optional function of visual fault locator
  • ready to work after about 10 seceonds from turning on
  • big, clear, coulour display (8.4” LCD)
  • includes changeable SC/PC adapter at the interferometer output port and changeable universal adapter for 2.5 mm ferrule at the output of red light source
measurement module number of wavelengths dynamics [dB]
SM 1310 nm SM 1490 nm SM 1550 nm SM 1625 nm SM 1650 nm MM 850 nm MM 1300 nm
AQ7282A 2 38 36
AQ7283A 42 40
AQ7284A 46 45
AQ7285A 50 50
AQ7283F 3 42 40 40
AQ7283H 39
AQ7284H 36 45 44
AQ7283K 4 42 38 40
AQ7282M 2 25 27





BACK

YOKOGAWA AQ7280 optical reflectometer

Product's code
S1010

TECHNOLOGY

TELEKOM
ACCESS
FTTx
PON
LAN
WAN
MAN
CATV
PRZEMYSŁ
ZASTOSOWANIE ZEWNĘTRZNE

Ask about product
International Sales

phone:+48 42 640 52 15
mobile phone: +48 501 593 592
e-mail: sales@optomer.pl

ZAMAWIAJ NASZE
PRODUKTY ON-LINE TERAZ
W PROMOCYJNYCH CENACH

BUY ON-LINE


THEY TRUSTED US


SEE THE FULL RANGE OF OUR PRODUCTS

Check OPTOMER product catalogues. We offer connectors and adapters, optical distribution equipment, FTTX and aerial access networks elements and many more.
DOWNLOAD CATALOG